Kavadiguda, India Page

Other names: Kavādigūda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4228 Longitude 78.4949 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2081132

Weather Charts


Kavadiguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavadiguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavadiguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naubat Pahar (1.8 nm)
Khairatabad (1.8 nm)
Raniganj (0.3 nm)
Prakashamnagar (1.6 nm)
Maratpalli (1.9 nm)
Secunderabad (0.9 nm)
Arasgudem (1.2 nm)
Adgimet (1.3 nm)
Balaguda (1.8 nm)
Mushirabad (0.4 nm)
Nehrunagar (0.7 nm)
Zamistapur (0.7 nm)
Hughes Town (0.9 nm)
Ashoknagar (1.0 nm)
Himayatnagar (1.3 nm)
Narayanguda (1.6 nm)
Bashirbagh (1.7 nm)
Kachiguda (2.0 nm)
Nampalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 2 nm N 319
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm S 151
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 12 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 112 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Praga Tools
0.4 nm W Muse Art Gallery
0.5 nm E Musheerabad Jail
0.6 nm E Gandhi Medical College
0.6 nm S Abhyudaya High School
0.7 nm NW James Street railway station, Hyderabad
0.8 nm NE Secunderabad Junction railway station
0.8 nm SW Indira Park
1.0 nm N Swami Vivekananda Institute of Technology
1.0 nm N St. Patrick's High School, Secunderabad
1.1 nm N Centenary Baptist Church, Clock Tower, Secunderabad
1.1 nm N Parsi Fire Temple, Secunderabad
1.2 nm N Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Secunderabad
1.2 nm W List of the highest statues
1.3 nm NW Sanjeevaiah Park railway station
1.5 nm SW Hill Fort Palace
1.5 nm SW 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
1.5 nm E Sitaphalmandi railway station
1.5 nm SW NTR Gardens
1.5 nm SW Lumbini Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:53 2016