Arasgudem, India Page

Other names: Arasgūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4194 Longitude 78.5157 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 78° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1913265

Weather Charts


Arasgudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arasgudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arasgudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Secunderabad (0.3 nm)
Zamistapur (0.8 nm)
Hughes Town (0.8 nm)
Kavadiguda (1.2 nm)
Mushirabad (1.2 nm)
Nehrunagar (1.4 nm)
Raniganj (1.4 nm)
Ashoknagar (1.5 nm)
Himayatnagar (1.9 nm)
Mirjalguda (1.8 nm)
Maratpalli (2.0 nm)
Balaguda (0.7 nm)
Tarnaka (1.2 nm)
Upalguda (1.4 nm)
Habshiguda (1.5 nm)
Lallaguda (1.8 nm)
Adgimet (0.6 nm)
Ambarpet (1.6 nm)
Narayanguda (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 3 nm W 306
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm S 159
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 12 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 111 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Jamia Osmania railway station
0.6 nm NE Sitaphalmandi railway station
0.7 nm NW Gandhi Medical College
0.7 nm NW Musheerabad Jail
0.9 nm SE Osmania University
1.1 nm S Vidyanagar railway station
1.2 nm NW Secunderabad Junction railway station
1.2 nm W Praga Tools
1.2 nm W Abhyudaya High School
1.4 nm N Lallaguda railway station
1.5 nm NW St. Patrick's High School, Secunderabad
1.5 nm E Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology
1.6 nm NW Centenary Baptist Church, Clock Tower, Secunderabad
1.6 nm NW Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Secunderabad
1.6 nm NW Swami Vivekananda Institute of Technology
1.7 nm W Muse Art Gallery
1.8 nm NW James Street railway station, Hyderabad
1.9 nm W Indira Park
2.0 nm NW Secunderabad
2.0 nm NW Hussain Sagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:32 2016