Himayatnagar, India Page

Other names: Himāyatnagar

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4019 Longitude 78.4888 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2666328

Weather Charts


Himayatnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Himayatnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Himayatnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashirbagh (0.7 nm)
Naubat Pahar (0.9 nm)
Nampalli (1.0 nm)
Khairatabad (1.3 nm)
Nehrunagar (0.6 nm)
Mushirabad (0.9 nm)
Kavadiguda (1.3 nm)
Raniganj (1.6 nm)
Ashoknagar (0.4 nm)
Hughes Town (1.1 nm)
Zamistapur (1.1 nm)
Adgimet (1.5 nm)
Secunderabad (1.6 nm)
Narayanguda (0.4 nm)
Kachiguda (0.8 nm)
Sultan Bazar (0.9 nm)
Abids (1.0 nm)
Chadarghat (1.1 nm)
Malakpet (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 3 nm N 338
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm S 144
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 10 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 111 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Jagruti Degree & PG College
0.6 nm W Hill Fort Palace
0.6 nm W Cafe Bahar
0.7 nm W Basheer Bagh Palace
0.7 nm SW All Saints High School (Hyderabad)
0.8 nm NE Abhyudaya High School
0.8 nm NW Indira Park
0.9 nm W Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium
0.9 nm W Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women
1.0 nm S Sanjeevaiah Park
1.0 nm S Telangana State Archaeology Museum
1.0 nm S Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority
1.0 nm S 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
1.0 nm W British Library, Hyderabad
1.1 nm SW St Joseph's Cathedral, Hyderabad
1.0 nm W Birla Science Museum
1.1 nm NW NTR Gardens
1.1 nm NW Lumbini Park
1.2 nm S Sultan Bazar
1.1 nm NW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:26 2016