Prakashamnagar, India Page

Other names: Prakāshamnagar

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4427 Longitude 78.4751 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 17° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1584748

Weather Charts


Prakashamnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prakashamnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prakashamnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Begampet (0.7 nm)
Amirpet (1.5 nm)
Sanjivareddinagar (1.6 nm)
Fatehnagar (1.6 nm)
Panjagutta (1.8 nm)
Sanatnagar (1.9 nm)
Yellareddiguda (2.0 nm)
Anantammaguda (1.4 nm)
Bowanpalli Bazar (1.5 nm)
Bapujinagar (1.5 nm)
Sitarampur (1.8 nm)
Bowarpalli (2.1 nm)
Raniganj (1.4 nm)
Maratpalli (1.8 nm)
Kakarguda (1.9 nm)
Somajiguda (1.4 nm)
Kavadiguda (1.6 nm)
Mushirabad (1.9 nm)
Khairatabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 0 nm N 325
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 7 nm N 23
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 12 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 114 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Sanjeevaiah Park railway station
0.7 nm W Gitanjali Senior School, Begumpet
0.8 nm NW Begumpet Airport
0.8 nm E Parsi Fire Temple, Secunderabad
0.9 nm SE James Street railway station, Hyderabad
1.0 nm NW List of Indian Air Force stations
1.0 nm W Begumpet railway station
1.0 nm W Hyderabad Public School
1.0 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Bolarum
1.3 nm SE Muse Art Gallery
1.3 nm E Swami Vivekananda Institute of Technology
1.3 nm SW Necklace Road railway station
1.3 nm W Nature Cure Hospital railway station
1.4 nm E Centenary Baptist Church, Clock Tower, Secunderabad
1.5 nm SW Nizamia observatory
1.5 nm E Secunderabad
1.5 nm E Hussain Sagar
1.5 nm E St. Patrick's High School, Secunderabad
1.5 nm W Balkampet Yellamma temple
1.6 nm E Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Secunderabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:19 2016