Balaguda, India Page

Other names: Balagūda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4215 Longitude 78.5269 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1495558

Weather Charts


Balaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balaguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arasgudem (0.7 nm)
Secunderabad (1.0 nm)
Adgimet (1.0 nm)
Hughes Town (1.4 nm)
Zamistapur (1.4 nm)
Kavadiguda (1.8 nm)
Mushirabad (1.9 nm)
Raniganj (2.0 nm)
Nehrunagar (2.0 nm)
Lallaguda (1.2 nm)
Mirjalguda (1.4 nm)
Malkajgiri (1.9 nm)
Upparigudem (2.1 nm)
Tarnaka (0.6 nm)
Nasaram (1.4 nm)
Upalguda (0.9 nm)
Habshiguda (1.1 nm)
Ambarpet (1.7 nm)
Ramantapur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 3 nm W 299
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm S 164
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 12 nm S 206 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 111 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Sitaphalmandi railway station
0.6 nm S Osmania University
0.8 nm SW Jamia Osmania railway station
0.8 nm E Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology
1.2 nm N Lallaguda railway station
1.3 nm W Gandhi Medical College
1.3 nm W Musheerabad Jail
1.5 nm SW Vidyanagar railway station
1.6 nm E Ramanthapur Lake
1.6 nm SE Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
1.6 nm NW Secunderabad Junction railway station
1.8 nm NW St. Patrick's High School, Secunderabad
1.8 nm W Praga Tools
1.9 nm NW Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Secunderabad
1.9 nm W Abhyudaya High School
1.9 nm NW Centenary Baptist Church, Clock Tower, Secunderabad
2.0 nm SE St. John's Regional Seminary
2.1 nm N Dayanandnagar railway station
2.0 nm NW Swami Vivekananda Institute of Technology
2.0 nm SE Little Flower Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:29 2016