Naubat Pahar, India Page

Other names: Naubat Pahār

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4029 Longitude 78.4723 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 24' 10N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2852217

Weather Charts


Naubat Pahar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naubat Pahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naubat Pahar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saifabad (0.8 nm)
Shantinagar (0.9 nm)
Chintalbasti (0.9 nm)
Vijaynagar Colony (1.2 nm)
Sarojinidevi (1.2 nm)
Khairatabad (0.4 nm) Bashirbagh (0.3 nm)
Himayatnagar (0.9 nm)
Narayanguda (1.3 nm)
Ashoknagar (1.3 nm)
Nehrunagar (1.3 nm)
Kachiguda (1.5 nm)
Mushirabad (1.5 nm)
Nampalli (0.5 nm)
Abids (0.9 nm)
Bazarghat (1.1 nm)
Sultan Bazar (1.3 nm)
Hyderabad (1.4 nm)
Goshamahal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 3 nm N 354
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 7 nm S 139
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 10 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 112 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Birla Science Museum
0.2 nm S Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium
0.3 nm N British Library, Hyderabad
0.3 nm W Legislature of Telangana
0.3 nm SE Basheer Bagh Palace
0.3 nm SW Public Gardens, Hyderabad
0.4 nm S Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women
0.4 nm SW Jubilee Hall, Hyderabad
0.4 nm N Andhra Pradesh Secretariat
0.4 nm E Hill Fort Palace
0.4 nm N 25 August 2007 Hyderabad bombings
0.4 nm SE Cafe Bahar
0.4 nm N NTR Gardens
0.4 nm N Lumbini Park
0.5 nm SE All Saints High School (Hyderabad)
0.6 nm S St Joseph's Cathedral, Hyderabad
0.7 nm SW Hyderabad Deccan railway station
0.7 nm NW Prasads IMAX
0.8 nm N List of the highest statues
0.9 nm NE Indira Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:31 2016