Nayanapalle, India Page

Other names: Nāyanapalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.7808 Longitude 80.3061 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 80° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92864

Weather Charts


Nayanapalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayanapalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayanapalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santaravuru (3.0 nm)
Timmasamudram (3.5 nm)
Vetapalem (0.3 nm)
Alarupalle (0.6 nm)
Pata Chirala (2.4 nm)
Malarangapalem (3.7 nm)
Desayapeta (1.0 nm)
Sulavaripalem (1.7 nm)
Akhayapalem (2.1 nm)
Jandrapeta (2.2 nm)
Kattarallapalem (3.1 nm)
Chirala (3.7 nm)
Ravurupeta (0.2 nm)
Ramannapalle (1.0 nm)
Batsularallapalem (1.6 nm)
Kotta Pandillapalle (1.6 nm)
Pata Pandillapalle (2.0 nm)
Pullaripalem (2.4 nm)
Motupalle (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 47 nm W 272
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 53 nm N 32 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 72 nm W 308
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 117 nm W 229 TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 118 nm E 47 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Vetapalem railway station
3.7 nm NE Chirala
4.1 nm NE Chirala railway station
5.8 nm SW Chinaganjam
6.9 nm NW Inkollu
8.6 nm SW National Waterway 4
9.6 nm NW Nakkalapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:35 2016