Fofanaro, Guinea Page

Other names: Fafanaro,Fafanaro

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 9.8833 Longitude -9.3167 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Fofanaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fofanaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fofanaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narina (3.9 nm)
Sekoro (5.3 nm)
Bafele (5.3 nm)
Iradougou (9.7 nm)
Bananke (10.3 nm)
Kinieko (11.3 nm)
Gbalako (13.4 nm)
Moribaya (13.8 nm)
Banankoro (2.8 nm)
Bafele (12.0 nm)
Gouanankoura (12.0 nm)
Kaala (4.9 nm)
Farabana (10.9 nm)
Balandougou (11.3 nm)
Massako (3.6 nm)
Dalanian (4.0 nm)
Manfara (10.3 nm)
Moussaya (10.6 nm)
Doumbouya (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 30 nm N 1
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 38 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Moribayah
16.5 nm SE Bohodou
17.3 nm SE Komodou
20.9 nm N Tintioule


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:38 2016