Gouanankoura, Guinea Page

Other names: Gnanankoura,Ganankoura,Guanonkoura

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.0833 Longitude -9.3000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 18' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gouanankoura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouanankoura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouanankoura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moussaia (5.0 nm)
Kassa (7.1 nm)
Moriguedougou (8.4 nm)
Bafele (9.4 nm)
Koumban (12.7 nm)
Boria (4.1 nm)
Dalaba (7.0 nm)
Borofinian (7.3 nm)
Tintioule (9.9 nm)
Sanankoro (10.3 nm)
Farako (5.8 nm)
Sana (9.4 nm)
Gotohola (10.0 nm)
Sefouno (12.0 nm)
Diene Marena (12.1 nm)
Banankoro (10.4 nm)
Bafele (11.6 nm)
Fofanaro (12.0 nm)
Kaala (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 18 nm N 359
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 34 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Tintioule
12.7 nm NW Koumban
17.5 nm N Julius Nyerere University of Kankan
18.0 nm N Kankan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:35 2016