Dalanian, Guinea Page

Other names: Dalananian,Dalanarian

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 9.8167 Longitude -9.3167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalanian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalanian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalanian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Massako (2.2 nm)
Sekoro (5.3 nm)
Moussaya (8.0 nm)
Iradougou (8.9 nm)
Kinieko (9.4 nm)
Bananke (9.9 nm)
Fofanaro (4.0 nm)
Narina (5.6 nm)
Banankoro (6.3 nm)
Bafele (7.8 nm)
Kaala (6.3 nm)
Balandougou (9.4 nm)
Farabana (11.2 nm)
Koumana (12.1 nm)
Fabala (14.7 nm)
Manfara (7.0 nm)
Doumbouya (8.9 nm)
Ouloukoro (11.6 nm)
Feredou (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 34 nm S 177
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 34 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Moribayah
15.1 nm E Bohodou
15.3 nm SE Komodou
24.7 nm N Tintioule


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:46 2016