Gbalako, Guinea Page

Other names: Gualako,Goyalako

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 9.8167 Longitude -9.5333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gbalako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gbalako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gbalako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinkonkoro (3.0 nm)
Tiendou (10.7 nm)
Sansanbaya (11.0 nm)
Nafayi (11.9 nm)
Moribaya (4.1 nm)
Gborokoro (8.0 nm)
Famanian (10.8 nm)
Bananke (3.1 nm)
Iradougou (3.9 nm)
Kinieko (5.0 nm)
Moussaya (7.1 nm)
Sekoro (8.1 nm)
Manfara (9.3 nm)
Narina (9.7 nm)
Bafele (9.9 nm)
Massako (10.9 nm)
Dialadougou (6.1 nm)
Banankoro (9.0 nm)
Feremamoria (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 37 nm S 157
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 37 nm N 21
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 115 nm W 231 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Moribayah
24.3 nm N Koumban
27.3 nm SE Mamouroudou
27.5 nm E Komodou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:52 2016