Bafele, Guinea Page

Other names: Bafélé

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.0333 Longitude -9.4500 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bafele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banko (5.0 nm)
Gborokoro (10.7 nm)
Famanian (11.5 nm)
Moriguedougou (6.1 nm)
Kassa (7.6 nm)
Moussaia (7.8 nm)
Dalaba (8.9 nm)
Koumbankoura (10.8 nm)
Koumban (11.0 nm)
Sanankoro (12.6 nm)
Gouanankoura (9.4 nm)
Boria (12.1 nm)
Bafele (7.6 nm)
Banankoro (9.2 nm)
Narina (9.8 nm)
Moribaya (10.8 nm)
Sekoro (11.4 nm)
Fofanaro (12.0 nm)
Bananke (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 23 nm N 21
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 30 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Moribayah
11.0 nm N Koumban
18.2 nm NE Tintioule
22.3 nm NE Julius Nyerere University of Kankan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:38 2016