Haava, Estonia Page

Other names: Хаава,Хаава

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.4603 Longitude 26.7550 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 58° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 26° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1638

Weather Charts


Haava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasula (1.0 nm)
Lombi (1.0 nm)
Kopli (0.7 nm)
Vaarnu (1.1 nm)
Vedu (1.9 nm)
Sootaga (2.4 nm)
Engevere (1.3 nm)
Kobratu (1.5 nm)
Kaardi (1.9 nm)
Lepiku (2.1 nm)
Kikivere (2.2 nm)
Parna (0.5 nm)
Lombi (0.9 nm)
Muri (2.1 nm)
Tila (2.3 nm)
Korvekula (2.3 nm)
Korova (2.9 nm)
Taidla (3.2 nm)
Raadi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 3 nm S 168
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 9 nm S 192 Finnair
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 32 nm S 167
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 65 nm E 127 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of airports in Estonia
3.7 nm S List of museums in Estonia
3.8 nm S Lake Raadi
4.0 nm S Raadi-Kruusamäe
4.0 nm S Raadi cemetery
4.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Estonia
4.6 nm S Jaamamõisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:48 2016