Raadi, Estonia Page

Other names: Myza Radi

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.4019 Longitude 26.7419 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 58° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 26° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68489

Weather Charts


Raadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Supilinn (1.3 nm)
Arukula (1.1 nm)
Vahi (1.3 nm)
Tahtvere (1.7 nm)
Tila (1.2 nm)
Muri (1.5 nm)
Korova (0.9 nm)
Joora (1.0 nm)
Taidla (1.1 nm)
Raadi-Kruusamae (0.5 nm)
Narvamae (1.0 nm)
Hiinalinn (1.2 nm)
Jaamamoisa (1.3 nm)
Vanalinn (1.4 nm)
Kesklinn (1.5 nm)
Riiamae (1.8 nm)
Tartu (2.2 nm)
Annelinn (1.8 nm)
Vaksali (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 1 nm E 81
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 5 nm S 196 Finnair
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 28 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of museums in Estonia
0.3 nm S Lake Raadi
0.5 nm SW Raadi-Kruusamäe
0.6 nm SW Raadi cemetery
0.8 nm SW List of tallest structures in Estonia
1.0 nm SW Ülejõe, Tartu
1.0 nm SW Tartu Academy of Theology
1.2 nm S Jaamamõisa
1.1 nm SW Raudsild
1.5 nm S AHHAA
1.2 nm SW University of Tartu Botanical Gardens
1.4 nm SW Tartu Art Museum
1.4 nm SW Paraphrase E
1.3 nm SW Great Fire of Tartu
1.3 nm SW Estonian Sports Museum
1.5 nm S Kesklinn, Tartu
1.3 nm SW St. John's Church, Tartu
1.3 nm SW Korporatsioon Vironia
1.4 nm SW Hugo Treffner Gymnasium
1.5 nm SW Barclay Square


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:47 2016