Vedu, Estonia Page

Other names: Веду,Веду

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.4908 Longitude 26.7667 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 58° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 26° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Estimated population (from Geonames): 277

Weather Charts


Vedu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kullamae (2.0 nm)
Sootaga (1.9 nm)
Igavere (2.4 nm)
Altnuka (2.0 nm)
Nigula (2.5 nm)
Toolamaa (2.5 nm)
Soekula (2.1 nm)
Jousa (3.2 nm)
Kikivere (1.7 nm) Vaarnu (1.0 nm)
Kopli (1.2 nm)
Haava (1.9 nm)
Kobratu (1.5 nm)
Vasula (1.6 nm)
Parna (2.3 nm)
Lombi (2.7 nm)
Engevere (2.6 nm)
Lombi (2.6 nm)
Kaardi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 5 nm S 176
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 11 nm S 192 Finnair
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 33 nm S 168
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 66 nm E 128 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S List of airports in Estonia
5.5 nm S List of museums in Estonia
5.6 nm S Lake Raadi
3.5 nm NW Ice Age Centre
5.9 nm S Raadi-Kruusamäe
4.4 nm NW Soitsjärv
5.9 nm S Raadi cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:28 2016