Vaarnu, Estonia Page

Other names: Väärnu

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.4750 Longitude 26.7764 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 26° 46' 35E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1040

Weather Charts


Vaarnu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaarnu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaarnu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopli (0.5 nm)
Vasula (1.4 nm)
Lombi (2.1 nm)
Vedu (1.0 nm)
Altnuka (2.8 nm)
Soekula (2.8 nm)
Igavere (3.3 nm)
Nigula (3.3 nm)
Kobratu (0.7 nm)
Kikivere (1.2 nm)
Haava (1.1 nm)
Engevere (1.6 nm)
Lombi (1.9 nm)
Parna (1.6 nm)
Kaardi (2.3 nm)
Lepiku (2.3 nm)
Korvekula (3.1 nm)
Aovere (2.4 nm)
Mollatsi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 4 nm S 180
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 10 nm S 195 Finnair
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 32 nm S 168
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 65 nm E 128 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of airports in Estonia
4.7 nm S List of museums in Estonia
4.8 nm S Lake Raadi
5.0 nm S Raadi-Kruusamäe
5.5 nm S Jaamamõisa
5.1 nm S Raadi cemetery
5.5 nm S Rõõmu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:21 2016