Tila, Estonia Page

Other names: Тила,Тила

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.4214 Longitude 26.7514 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 58° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 26° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37450

Weather Charts


Tila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vahi (1.4 nm)
Arukula (1.7 nm)
Muri (0.4 nm)
Lombi (1.5 nm)
Parna (2.0 nm)
Haava (2.3 nm)
Lombi (2.1 nm)
Engevere (2.1 nm)
Korvekula (1.0 nm) Korova (0.7 nm)
Raadi (1.2 nm)
Taidla (1.1 nm)
Joora (1.5 nm)
Raadi-Kruusamae (1.7 nm)
Hiinalinn (2.2 nm)
Jaamamoisa (2.4 nm)
Narvamae (2.2 nm)
Annelinn (2.8 nm)
Vanalinn (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 1 nm S 142
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 7 nm S 195 Finnair
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 29 nm S 165
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 64 nm E 125 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of museums in Estonia
1.5 nm S Lake Raadi
1.2 nm SE List of airports in Estonia
1.7 nm S Raadi-Kruusamäe
1.8 nm SW Raadi cemetery
2.3 nm S Jaamamõisa
2.0 nm S List of tallest structures in Estonia
2.1 nm S Ülejõe, Tartu
2.1 nm SW Tartu Academy of Theology
2.3 nm S Raudsild
2.7 nm S Annelinn
2.4 nm SW University of Tartu Botanical Gardens
2.7 nm S AHHAA
2.6 nm S Tartu Art Museum
2.6 nm S Paraphrase E
2.5 nm S Great Fire of Tartu
2.5 nm S Estonian Sports Museum
2.5 nm SW Korporatsioon Vironia
2.5 nm SW St. John's Church, Tartu
2.5 nm S Hugo Treffner Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:21 2016