Kopli, Estonia Page

Other names: Копли

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.4703 Longitude 26.7633 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 26° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1329

Weather Charts


Kopli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kopli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kopli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasula (1.0 nm)
Lombi (1.6 nm)
Sootaga (2.2 nm)
Vedu (1.2 nm)
Kullamae (3.0 nm)
Igavere (3.6 nm)
Vaarnu (0.5 nm)
Kobratu (1.1 nm)
Kikivere (1.7 nm)
Haava (0.7 nm)
Parna (1.1 nm)
Lombi (1.5 nm)
Engevere (1.5 nm)
Muri (2.7 nm)
Kaardi (2.2 nm)
Korvekula (2.8 nm)
Tila (3.0 nm)
Lepiku (2.3 nm)
Korova (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 3 nm S 174
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 10 nm S 193 Finnair
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 32 nm S 167
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 66 nm E 127 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S List of airports in Estonia
4.3 nm S List of museums in Estonia
4.4 nm S Lake Raadi
4.7 nm S Raadi-Kruusamäe
4.7 nm S Raadi cemetery
5.2 nm S Jaamamõisa
4.9 nm S List of tallest structures in Estonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:35 2016