Qiaobubu, China Page

Other names: 桥堡堡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0794 Longitude 109.2380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13025

Weather Charts


Qiaobubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaobubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaobubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidi (1.3 nm)
Shatanhu (1.7 nm)
Nichenba (2.4 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Xin'an (2.8 nm)
Gaojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Erping (2.9 nm)
Xiaojia (1.4 nm)
Caijiawan (2.3 nm)
Huangni (2.3 nm)
Qifen (2.4 nm)
Shaba (2.6 nm)
Sanfentian (2.8 nm)
Xiejiazhai (3.0 nm)
Zhongba (0.7 nm)
Shanfu (1.6 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Shiziyan (2.0 nm)
Houcao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 33 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm E 88 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 75 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 122 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Jiaba
18.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
23.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm NE Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:57 2016