Dawodang, China Page

Other names: 大窝凼

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.8584 Longitude 108.5056 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13099

Weather Charts


Dawodang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawodang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawodang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangfeng (1.6 nm)
Longfeng (3.3 nm)
Luping (4.7 nm)
Guannei (2.7 nm)
Xiangshuping (2.6 nm)
Xiangxi (3.2 nm)
Xinglong (3.7 nm)
Hongyan (4.4 nm)
Shixing (4.9 nm)
Huanggeyuan (4.7 nm)
Tianbao (5.1 nm)
Tongbao (5.8 nm)
Fanglian (3.6 nm)
Lanping (4.0 nm)
Shuanglong (3.8 nm)
Sanyuan (4.0 nm)
Leshan (4.2 nm)
Nikeng (5.3 nm)
Baitai (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 55 nm N 22
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm S 207
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 105 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Chengkou County
25.4 nm E 109th meridian east
28.0 nm NE Langao County
29.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:54 2016