Zongdasi, China Page

Other names: 宗达寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6110 Longitude 100.5882 Altitude (feet) 12060
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 3675
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Zongdasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongdasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongdasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijieli (4.0 nm)
Zhirima Sancun (5.6 nm)
Jiangda (2.9 nm)
Puwo (3.3 nm)
Riha (3.8 nm)
Ladi (4.7 nm)
Dehousi (5.2 nm)
Maguo (5.3 nm)
Jiangtuo (6.7 nm)
Zhiqia (1.3 nm)
Zhiha (1.6 nm)
Yicun (3.1 nm)
Xili (3.3 nm)
Yousi (3.4 nm)
Qiulong (3.9 nm)
Niujin (4.1 nm)
Kaqing (4.2 nm)
Wata (4.7 nm)
Wangda (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Luhuo County
13.6 nm S Zhaggo
13.9 nm S Xindu, Garzê
23.4 nm N Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016