Puwo, China Page

Other names: 朴窝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6646 Longitude 100.5790 Altitude (feet) 11240
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 3425
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Puwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riha (2.2 nm)
Rijieli (3.2 nm)
Jiatama (3.7 nm)
Zhirima Sancun (6.8 nm)
Ladi (1.5 nm)
Maguo (2.3 nm)
Dehousi (2.3 nm)
Jiangtuo (3.7 nm)
Sancun (6.6 nm) Jiangda (0.5 nm)
Zongdasi (3.3 nm)
Zhiqia (4.5 nm)
Zhiha (4.8 nm)
Yicun (6.2 nm)
Xili (6.5 nm)
Yousi (6.6 nm)
Qiulong (7.2 nm)
Niujin (7.4 nm)
Kaqing (7.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE Luhuo County
16.7 nm S Zhaggo
17.1 nm S Xindu, Garzê
20.3 nm N Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016