Zhiqia, China Page

Other names: 支恰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5897 Longitude 100.5921 Altitude (feet) 11253
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 3429
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Zhiqia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiqia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiqia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijieli (4.9 nm) Zongdasi (1.3 nm)
Jiangda (4.2 nm)
Puwo (4.5 nm)
Riha (4.9 nm)
Ladi (6.0 nm)
Zhiha (0.6 nm) Yicun (1.9 nm)
Xili (2.1 nm)
Yousi (2.1 nm)
Qiulong (2.6 nm)
Niujin (2.9 nm)
Kaqing (2.9 nm)
Wata (3.4 nm)
Wangda (4.1 nm)
Anpei (5.5 nm)
Niujiao (6.1 nm)
Kange (6.1 nm)
Cila (5.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Luhuo County
12.3 nm S Zhaggo
12.6 nm S Xindu, Garzê
23.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016