Ziqiemo, China Page

Other names: 自且莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7276 Longitude 102.5870 Altitude (feet) 6289
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 1916
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Ziqiemo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziqiemo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziqiemo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodiao (1.8 nm)
Guajinban (2.0 nm)
Qinggangguan (2.5 nm)
Banqiao (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (3.1 nm)
Zhalawo (1.6 nm)
Yakou (3.0 nm)
Waqugu (3.2 nm)
Pingyuan (3.2 nm)
Shaga (1.2 nm)
Naituo (1.2 nm)
Daluo Gengzi (1.3 nm)
Shaxiasuchu (2.4 nm)
Minziluomu (2.8 nm)
Shunhe (0.7 nm)
Liudu (1.6 nm)
Wuluo (2.6 nm)
Muxicun (2.8 nm)
Wayimo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 41
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 104 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Spiral (railway)
9.0 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
18.7 nm N Ganluo County
17.8 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016