Muxicun, China Page

Other names: 木西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6870 Longitude 102.5590 Altitude (feet) 7099
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 2163
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19647

Weather Charts


Muxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuguanyuan (0.9 nm)
Datun (1.4 nm)
Xinmin (1.6 nm)
Wufu (2.3 nm)
Cailin (2.6 nm)
Xishan (2.9 nm)
Laodiao (1.7 nm)
Shunhe (2.2 nm)
Guajinban (2.5 nm)
Ziqiemo (2.8 nm)
Liudu (1.8 nm)
Wayimo (2.1 nm)
Tiexicun (2.5 nm)
Tiexi (2.6 nm)
Azhiwu (2.8 nm)
Shaga (3.0 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Xiaodiao (2.2 nm)
Ashawu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 41
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 103 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.3 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
16.7 nm W Xiaoxiangling
18.6 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016