Qinggangguan, China Page

Other names: 青岗关

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7552 Longitude 102.5510 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Qinggangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanghong (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Wayan (2.6 nm)
Yaocun (1.0 nm)
Yaocuncun (1.1 nm)
Pingyuan (1.4 nm)
Xinqiao (2.2 nm)
Lin'an Puzi (2.4 nm)
Bao'an (2.6 nm)
Dayan (2.7 nm)
Mantan (2.9 nm)
Zhalawo (0.9 nm)
Yakou (1.8 nm)
Ziqiemo (2.5 nm)
Banqiao (1.1 nm)
Guajinban (1.6 nm)
Laodiao (2.4 nm)
Cailin (2.8 nm)
Shunhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 43
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 114 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Spiral (railway)
11.2 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.8 nm W Xiaoxiangling
17.9 nm NE Ganluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:36 2016