Jinshanchang, China Page

Other names: 金山场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3946 Longitude 107.4138 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43497

Weather Charts


Jinshanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifan (1.5 nm)
Jinshi (1.9 nm)
Chuijiao (2.1 nm)
Zhongping (1.8 nm)
Yili (1.8 nm)
Shuangtudi (2.4 nm)
Shimiaochang (2.9 nm)
Sanshangcun (3.0 nm)
Huojian (2.9 nm)
Zhulinwan (1.4 nm)
Dangmenwan (1.5 nm)
Liyuan (2.5 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Shimiaozi (2.2 nm)
Ranhe (2.4 nm)
Fengkou (2.9 nm)
Xiongjiaba (3.1 nm)
Hujiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 15 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 155
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 110 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.8 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
11.6 nm S Dazhou
11.8 nm SE Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016