Sanshangcun, China Page

Other names: 三上村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4444 Longitude 107.4140 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43002

Weather Charts


Sanshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimiaochang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawan (1.5 nm)
Huojian (1.8 nm)
Shisun (2.7 nm)
Fulong (2.0 nm)
Beimiao (2.1 nm)
Fulongsi (2.0 nm)
Fengxiang (2.8 nm)
Hongzhuan (3.1 nm)
Shuangtudi (1.6 nm)
Shuidong (2.3 nm)
Shuidongzi (2.4 nm)
Zhongping (1.3 nm)
Yili (1.4 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.3 nm)
Sifan (2.7 nm)
Jinshan (2.9 nm)
Jinshanchang (3.0 nm)
Jinshi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 18 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm S 157
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 108 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.7 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
14.4 nm S Dazhou
14.5 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016