Luohanxi, China Page

Other names: 罗汉溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9540 Longitude 103.6720 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13511

Weather Charts


Luohanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luohanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luohanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonglin (1.9 nm)
Xinjie (2.6 nm)
Yankou (3.0 nm)
Chendagou (1.2 nm)
Fuping (1.6 nm)
Longdongcao (2.1 nm)
Guixiangqiao (2.4 nm)
Guixiang (2.5 nm)
Caopo (2.9 nm)
Longbao (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiashan (1.2 nm)
Shuitianping (1.7 nm)
Lidian (2.1 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.3 nm)
Huogu (1.6 nm)
Leidashi (2.0 nm)
Xuetangba (2.3 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.6 nm)
Huanglianpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 46 nm N 356
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 92 nm N 353
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Muchuan County
14.3 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
18.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016