Zhoudiya, China Page

Other names: 周地垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8470 Longitude 108.0100 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25812

Weather Charts


Zhoudiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoudiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoudiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang'erping (1.3 nm)
Changling (2.4 nm)
Yaotan (2.5 nm)
Sunjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Miaoziliang (2.7 nm)
Daijiapo (0.8 nm)
Ranjianggou (1.9 nm)
Gongjiaba (2.2 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.5 nm)
Dabailin (3.7 nm)
Tianchizi (1.3 nm)
Baiguoping (1.6 nm)
Yeziba (2.9 nm)
Chenjiaba (3.0 nm)
Mozhuotian (1.6 nm)
Houjiagou (2.6 nm)
Dadong (2.9 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.4 nm)
Hejiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 189
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm N 41
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N 108th meridian east
21.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
22.8 nm S Xuanhan County
31.2 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016