Wang'erping, China Page

Other names: 汪二坪,Wang’erping

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8508 Longitude 107.9850 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24913

Weather Charts


Wang'erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Miaoziliang (1.4 nm)
Yanwan (3.0 nm)
Yaotan (1.3 nm)
Ranjianggou (1.5 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.7 nm)
Dabailin (3.3 nm)
Maozicheng (3.3 nm)
Wangjiapo (4.0 nm)
Daijiapo (0.8 nm)
Zhoudiya (1.3 nm)
Tianchizi (2.6 nm)
Gongjiaba (2.9 nm)
Baiguoping (2.9 nm)
Mozhuotian (1.5 nm)
Changling (1.9 nm)
Hejiaba (2.8 nm)
Houjiagou (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiaba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 188
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm N 42
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N 108th meridian east
21.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
22.7 nm S Xuanhan County
31.9 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016