Changling, China Page

Other names: 长岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8206 Longitude 107.9740 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26973

Weather Charts


Changling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwan (2.2 nm)
Dagou (2.9 nm)
Sunjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Wang'erping (1.9 nm)
Miaoziliang (2.3 nm)
Daijiapo (2.5 nm)
Yaotan (2.8 nm)
Ranjianggou (3.4 nm)
Mozhuotian (0.9 nm)
Houjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhoudiya (2.4 nm)
Hejiaba (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Chongjiaba (3.5 nm)
Huajian (3.5 nm)
Yuanbazi (3.4 nm)
Liushuwan (3.4 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 188
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm N 42
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N 108th meridian east
20.8 nm S Xuanhan County
23.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
30.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:04 2016