Dadong, China Page

Other names: 大洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8023 Longitude 108.0340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26980

Weather Charts


Dadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiagou (1.2 nm)
Mozhuotian (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiaba (3.2 nm)
Changling (3.3 nm)
Tianchizi (2.5 nm)
Baiguoping (2.7 nm)
Yeziba (2.6 nm)
Zhoudiya (2.9 nm)
Chenjiaba (3.3 nm)
Daijiapo (3.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.0 nm)
Luzi (2.2 nm)
Tujiaya (2.9 nm)
Laoshengyuan (3.1 nm)
Heba (1.7 nm)
Gantan (2.5 nm)
Bingjiawan (2.6 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 190
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm N 39
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N 108th meridian east
20.6 nm S Xuanhan County
24.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
28.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016