Sunjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 孙家寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8390 Longitude 107.9610 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26502

Weather Charts


Sunjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwan (1.6 nm)
Qingshuixi (2.6 nm)
Yuwochi (3.3 nm)
Miaoziliang (1.1 nm)
Yaotan (1.7 nm)
Ranjianggou (2.7 nm)
Guojiaping (3.2 nm)
Maozicheng (3.8 nm)
Wang'erping (1.4 nm)
Mozhuotian (1.7 nm)
Daijiapo (2.2 nm)
Zhoudiya (2.5 nm)
Houjiagou (3.3 nm)
Changling (1.3 nm)
Hejiaba (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiaba (3.0 nm)
Dagou (3.3 nm)
Liushuwan (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 187
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 71 nm N 43
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N 108th meridian east
21.7 nm S Xuanhan County
22.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.8 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016