Zhujiagou, China Page

Other names: 朱家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8046 Longitude 108.0534 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26979

Weather Charts


Zhujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (1.0 nm)
Houjiagou (2.2 nm)
Yuanbazi (3.4 nm)
Yeziba (2.0 nm)
Tianchizi (2.5 nm)
Baiguoping (2.6 nm)
Chenjiaba (2.7 nm)
Zhoudiya (3.4 nm)
Luzi (1.2 nm)
Tujiaya (1.9 nm)
Laoshengyuan (2.1 nm)
Houping (2.8 nm)
Wujiapo (3.1 nm)
Shishuping (3.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Heba (2.1 nm)
Bingjiawan (2.2 nm)
Gantan (2.9 nm)
Shitie (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 191
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm N 39
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N 108th meridian east
21.1 nm SW Xuanhan County
23.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
28.0 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016