Zhongzi, China Page

Other names: 中子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6584 Longitude 107.6030 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27106

Weather Charts


Zhongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyan (1.7 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (2.6 nm)
Xianzhai (2.9 nm)
Shichang (0.9 nm)
Shuijingyin (0.9 nm)
Shihua (1.5 nm)
Tingshenwan (2.0 nm)
Shilong (2.3 nm)
Zhonglingshang (2.6 nm)
Qianshan (2.6 nm)
Shibu (2.9 nm)
Lucheng (3.2 nm)
Baixue (2.7 nm) Fangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Huajiao (1.3 nm)
Xiaojialiang (2.4 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.4 nm)
Xiaochixi (3.2 nm)
Daluba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SE Xuanhan County
20.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.8 nm NW Tongjiang County
27.0 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016