Lucheng, China Page

Other names: 炉城

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6976 Longitude 107.6450 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27068

Weather Charts


Lucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingshenwan (1.2 nm)
Shibu (1.2 nm)
Shihua (2.1 nm)
Zhonglingshang (2.4 nm)
Qianshan (2.5 nm)
Shuijingyin (2.8 nm)
Shichang (3.0 nm)
Shuichi (1.0 nm)
Wachangping (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.1 nm)
Jianshan (3.3 nm)
Wumaguicao (3.3 nm)
Yakou (0.7 nm)
Chayuanping (0.8 nm)
Shimiaowan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Maojian (2.4 nm)
Baixue (2.4 nm)
Zhongzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 89 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE Xuanhan County
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.1 nm NW Tongjiang County
29.8 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:47 2016