Zhonglingshang, China Page

Other names: 中岭上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7011 Longitude 107.5977 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27059

Weather Charts


Zhonglingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qianshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilong (1.6 nm)
Caitongli (1.7 nm)
Dabanqiao (1.8 nm)
Hejiagou (2.2 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.5 nm)
Jianshan (2.5 nm)
Dengba (2.8 nm)
Shibu (1.3 nm)
Tingshenwan (1.8 nm)
Shuichi (2.2 nm)
Lucheng (2.4 nm)
Wachangping (2.7 nm)
Shihua (1.1 nm)
Shuijingyin (1.7 nm)
Shichang (1.8 nm)
Gaoyan (2.3 nm)
Zhongzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 171
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SE Xuanhan County
23.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.0 nm NW Tongjiang County
29.5 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:47 2016