Shichang, China Page

Other names: 石场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6712 Longitude 107.5950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27097

Weather Charts


Shichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyan (1.1 nm)
Shilong (1.5 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (2.0 nm)
Xianzhai (2.3 nm)
Hejiagou (2.8 nm)
Hejiaba (2.7 nm)
Shihua (1.0 nm)
Zhonglingshang (1.8 nm)
Qianshan (1.8 nm)
Shibu (2.4 nm)
Caitongli (2.9 nm)
Dabanqiao (3.0 nm)
Shuijingyin (0.2 nm)
Tingshenwan (1.8 nm)
Zhongzi (0.9 nm)
Fangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Huajiao (2.1 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.0 nm)
Xiaojialiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Xuanhan County
21.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.0 nm NW Tongjiang County
27.7 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016