Xiaojialiang, China Page

Other names: 肖家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6182 Longitude 107.5990 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Xiaojialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtianwo (1.1 nm)
Xiaochixi (1.4 nm)
Xiaochi (2.4 nm)
Mahebian (2.4 nm)
Pengjiahe (2.5 nm)
Huajiao (1.8 nm)
Fangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhongzi (2.4 nm)
Shichang (3.2 nm)
Shuijingyin (3.3 nm)
Gaoyan (3.4 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.0 nm)
Lancao (2.7 nm)
Jin'er (2.8 nm)
Daluba (1.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Hezi (3.1 nm)
Liangya (3.2 nm)
Wenzhouping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 88 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm SE Xuanhan County
24.6 nm S Dazhou
24.7 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016