Wadianzi, China Page

Other names: 瓦店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8752 Longitude 104.1864 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28508

Weather Charts


Wadianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbazi (2.1 nm)
Jianwan (2.6 nm)
Daping (1.0 nm)
Xindianzi (1.2 nm)
Zhengyangsi (1.5 nm)
Baifangzi (1.7 nm)
Taiban'ao (1.9 nm)
Gaofengsi (2.9 nm)
Shuangchaozi (1.1 nm)
Shiping (1.7 nm)
Yangoushang (2.2 nm)
Shiguancai (2.4 nm)
Ma'an (2.9 nm)
Maziba (1.0 nm)
Luoyandong (1.9 nm)
Zhongqiang (2.0 nm)
Shanzhaiping (2.6 nm)
Sandawan (2.7 nm)
Zhiziba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 19 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 329
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Shangzhou Town
9.3 nm E Yibin County
15.6 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
16.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016