Baifangzi, China Page

Other names: 白房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8996 Longitude 104.2037 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29618

Weather Charts


Baifangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baifangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baifangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengyangsi (1.0 nm)
Taiban'ao (1.1 nm)
Daping (1.8 nm)
Fengyan (2.8 nm)
Gaofengsi (1.5 nm)
Sankuaishi (2.2 nm)
Fenshanshang (2.4 nm)
Yandixia (2.9 nm)
Ma'an (1.3 nm)
Guzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wujiazui (2.2 nm)
Shisaiji (2.6 nm)
Xindianzi (0.5 nm)
Wadianzi (1.7 nm)
Yangoushang (1.8 nm)
Shuangchaozi (2.0 nm)
Shiping (2.0 nm)
Shiguancai (2.7 nm)
Maziba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 18 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm N 328
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Shangzhou Town
7.9 nm E Yibin County
16.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016