Youyi, China Page

Other names: 友谊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3553 Longitude 107.5050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136172

Weather Charts


Youyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhumiao (1.5 nm)
Longxingsi (2.3 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)
Pujia (1.6 nm)
Fangping (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.7 nm)
Liangshui (2.6 nm)
Weijiashanshang (3.4 nm)
Chuntian (3.4 nm)
Weixing (0.9 nm)
Changba (1.5 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.8 nm)
Shilongqiao (1.3 nm)
Feijin (1.4 nm)
Dongyue (2.4 nm)
Jinfeng (2.8 nm)
Fenghuang (2.9 nm)
Luojiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 14 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 43 nm S 160
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 108 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.2 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
8.3 nm S Dazhou
8.4 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:55 2016