Liubuti, China Page

Other names: 六步梯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8103 Longitude 103.5937 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liubuti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubuti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubuti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bayicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangwuji (2.0 nm)
Wuyicun (2.4 nm)
Tianjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Tianwan (2.8 nm)
Liangtinggang (2.9 nm)
Chitangpo (0.9 nm)
Huangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Dongyingmiao (1.8 nm)
Huanglianshan (2.8 nm)
Qiganping (3.0 nm)
Hongyangou (0.7 nm)
Gongqiaowan (2.1 nm)
Fangjiawan (0.4 nm)
Shuangdiao (1.1 nm)
Wulongmiao (1.7 nm)
Daluping (2.3 nm)
Yanjialin (2.4 nm)
Baidiaofang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 1
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.4 nm NE Muchuan County
20.7 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016