Hujiaping, China Page

Other names: 胡家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3597 Longitude 104.7784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siwantou (1.1 nm)
Juanziping (2.5 nm)
Guojiagou (3.5 nm)
Sifangdi (2.4 nm)
Luocun (3.0 nm)
Tangkan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Aotian (3.8 nm)
Fengtian (0.7 nm)
Wantou (3.4 nm)
Yongfu (1.8 nm)
Huangshuigou (1.7 nm)
Zhoucun (2.0 nm)
Nianziba (3.1 nm)
Luotongba (3.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.3 nm)
Qishuwan (3.2 nm)
Yangtianwan (3.8 nm)
Panjiashan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.5 nm S Gong County, Sichuan
16.2 nm NW Gao County
21.5 nm S Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:58 2016