Longbei, China Page

Other names: 龙背

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5688 Longitude 106.7407 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66405

Weather Charts


Longbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianma (1.3 nm)
Zhongyang (2.7 nm)
Hezhi (1.4 nm)
Taipingzhai (1.8 nm)
Taiping (1.8 nm)
Qingquan (2.1 nm)
Hejialiang (3.2 nm)
Chencuncun (3.5 nm)
Yufeng (0.6 nm)
Jinzi (1.7 nm)
Longjiaba (1.9 nm)
Gongqiaohe (1.9 nm)
Shiling (2.8 nm)
Tiefosi (1.4 nm)
Daluo (1.9 nm)
Qiushuya (2.5 nm)
Gegenya (3.1 nm)
Yaoshishan (3.3 nm)
Yaoshishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm E 134
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.6 nm W Yilong County
18.7 nm E Pingchang County
31.0 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016