Niulanping, China Page

Other names: 牛栏坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8347 Longitude 103.7656 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15058

Weather Charts


Niulanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbencao (2.3 nm)
Baiyangba (2.4 nm)
Qiaoba (2.5 nm)
Puzitou (3.2 nm)
Bandiya (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (1.9 nm)
Longdongxi (2.0 nm)
Maiziwan (3.2 nm)
Yaomoping (1.7 nm)
Laoheba (1.8 nm)
Jianli (1.9 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (2.5 nm)
Halagou (3.0 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Wadengyan (2.2 nm)
Qinggangzui (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (2.7 nm)
Zhongshanping (3.2 nm)
Erpingshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 351
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 85 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Muchuan County
11.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.8 nm E Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016