Xuekeshe, China Page

Other names: 雪科社

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9141 Longitude 99.2020 Altitude (feet) 12910
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 3934
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Xuekeshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuekeshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuekeshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuobashe (5.2 nm)
Cuoba (5.7 nm)
Cuoba (7.2 nm)
Xueke (0.3 nm)
Genzha (4.7 nm)
Yalong (5.5 nm)
Wogong (7.5 nm)
Yana Shandong (7.8 nm)
Sangdegeji (8.7 nm)
Dongzhen (2.8 nm)
Longqingda (4.3 nm)
Rongqing (4.4 nm)
Zhaxisi (4.8 nm)
Alagengcai (5.1 nm)
Makanggeqie (5.7 nm)
Huoran (5.8 nm)
Rongqing (7.1 nm)
En'en (7.8 nm)
Heilagengcai (8.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Chola Mountain
20.4 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
27.9 nm W Dêgê County
27.9 nm W Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016