Sangdegeji, China Page

Other names: 桑德哥给

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0301 Longitude 99.0991 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sangdegeji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdegeji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdegeji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalong (1.9 nm)
Zhuqingsi (13.3 nm)
Zhuqing (13.5 nm)
Yongjiding (14.0 nm)
Zhuqing Xiang Xieqingshe (14.1 nm) Yalong (4.2 nm)
Genzha (4.9 nm)
Dongzhen (9.4 nm)
Yana Shandong (1.1 nm)
Wogong (1.2 nm)
Xueke (8.4 nm)
Cuoba (9.2 nm)
Chowa (9.2 nm)
Xuekeshe (8.7 nm)
Cuoba (9.6 nm)
Cuobashe (10.0 nm)
Deleigai (14.7 nm)
Xinluhai (15.6 nm)
Kongqie (15.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
15.2 nm S Chola Mountain
25.5 nm SW Dêgê County
25.5 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016