Genzha, China Page

Other names: 根札

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9898 Longitude 99.1820 Altitude (feet) 13008
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 3964
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Genzha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wogong (4.0 nm)
Yana Shandong (4.4 nm)
Sangdegeji (4.9 nm)
Nalong (6.8 nm)
Chowa (9.3 nm)
Yalong (0.8 nm)
Zhakongda (8.6 nm)
Dongzhen (4.6 nm)
Alagengcai (7.8 nm)
Makanggeqie (7.8 nm)
Huoran (8.1 nm)
Xueke (4.3 nm)
Xuekeshe (4.7 nm)
Cuobashe (8.2 nm)
Longqingda (7.9 nm)
Cuoba (8.3 nm)
Rongqing (8.1 nm)
Zhaxisi (8.9 nm)
Cuoba (8.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Chola Mountain
17.4 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
28.2 nm W Dêgê County
28.2 nm W Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016